UNOFFICIAL ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP DATA AND STATISTICS

- Best%: Given the overall best time on a determinated course, the difference from it in %. This shows the athletes' best, excluding Heats2.

- WC average %:
Average of the differences from the overall best time. Discarding 10% of the best runs and 10% of the worse. Just the 10% if the total amount of runs is fewer than 10.

- WC runs:
Total amount of runs raced.

- Progressing rate:
Percentage of success in progressing from Heats1, Heats2 or Semi to the next round.

- Gates:
Total amount of negotiated gates.

- Penalties rate %:
Gates negotiated for every penalty committed.

STATS RANKINGS - All

        From year: to:         Class:     Phase:     Order:

Best %WC average %WC RunsProgressing rateGatesOne penalty every...gates
Best % excluding runs on Heats2
Average excludes the 10% of the best runs and 10% of the worst runs.
1Mustafa Arda ACARTUR21.16%23.61425.00%986.5
2Kazuya ADACHIJPN4.87%No avg1100.00%2525
3Hannes AIGNERGER4.78%5.834100.00%9732.3
4Frederico ALVARENGAPOR999.00%44.2920.00%486.9
5Frederico ALVARENGAPOR999.00%23.8120.00%484.4
6Timothy ANDERSONAUS5.87%No avg1100.00%2525
7Franz ANTONGER15.61%14.45540.00%12313.7
8Elena APELGER44.83%58.86550.00%12217.4
9Elena APELGER189.59%189.5920.00%508.3
10Mantas ATMANAVICIUSLTU999.00%32.1020.00%485.3
11Lucie BAUDUFRA27.70%41.46560.00%1229.4
12Lucie BAUDUFRA17.99%21.61540.00%12224.4
13Marcello BEDAITA7.46%7.46250.00%5025
14Arina BEDOEVARUS41.41%37.1240.00%9812.3
15Matej BENUSSVK6.92%6.953100.00%7575
16Anze BERCICSLO14.10%14.1020.00%508.3
17Lois BETTERIDGECAN44.42%39.45333.33%7518.8
18Lois BETTERIDGECAN32.93%32.9320.00%5050
19Mathieu BIAZIZZOFRA8.33%8.33250.00%5012.5
20Nina BIZJAKSLO34.03%41.81425.00%9816.3
21Felipe BORGESBRA130.36%130.3620.00%5010
22Elena BORGHIITA36.89%142.1540.00%988.2
23Ian BORROWSAUS14.01%14.0120.00%506.3
24Christopher BOWERSGBR67.66%21.92640.00%14614.6
25Luka BOZICSLO4.21%9.45575.00%12330.8
26Naemi BRANDLESUI38.00%38.0020.00%5012.5
27Adam BURGESSGBR12.03%27.45660.00%14618.3
28Quentin BURGIFRA1.86%2.53366.67%7336.5
29David BURGOSESP999.00%19.80333.33%6312.6
30Iago CANOSAESP999.00%10.7820.00%4242
31Jose CARVALHOPOR999.00%No avg1100.00%2424
32Ritvars CELMINSLAT999.00%16.9120.00%488
33Nanqin CENCHN999.00%No avg10.00%258.3
34Shi CHENCHN41.45%41.72333.33%7518.8
35Fangjia CHENCHN19.59%19.5920.00%5050
36Gelindo CHIARELLOSUI87.02%87.0220.00%5010
37Gelindo CHIARELLOSUI8.64%8.6420.00%5050
38Maialen CHOURRAUTESP18.34%23.64883.33%18592.5
39Stefano CIPRESSIITA13.10%12.89425.00%9824.5
40Joseph CLARKEGBR0.36%4.154100.00%9719.4
41Jake COCHRANEIRL23.73%23.2740.00%9824.5
42Roberto COLAZINGARIITA19.51%15.94425.00%9816.3
43Carmen COSTAESP999.00%27.54333.33%6331.5
44Brodie CRAWFORDAUS15.03%15.0320.00%5016.7
45Joan CRESPOESP4.02%2.98680.00%13668
46Julia CUCHIESP999.00%41.29250.00%4214
47Dario CUESTAESP999.00%7.6520.00%4242
48Samuel CURTISIRL17.81%41.4440.00%989.8
49Pedro DA SILVABRA2.95%No avg1100.00%2525
50Jack DANGENNZL9.24%9.2420.00%5025
51Haley DANIELSCAN81.50%81.5020.00%508.3
52Haley DANIELSCAN999.00%No avg10.00%256.3
53Mike DAWSONNZL11.30%11.30250.00%5025
54Gabriel DE COSTERBEL999.00%24.4520.00%4812
55Christian DE DIONIGIITA10.55%30.8440.00%987
56Giovanni DE GENNAROITA1.45%3.104100.00%9797
57Oleksii DIACHUKUKR16.66%20.6640.00%9819.6
58Ognjen DIMITRIJEVICSRB999.00%46.4520.00%485.3
59Viktoriia DOBROTVORSKAUKR53.02%49.54425.00%987.5
60Mathieu DOBYBEL33.61%45.9940.00%987.5
61Mathieu DOBYBEL10.18%10.61520.00%1228.7
62Sage DONNELLYUSA31.73%32.42250.00%5012.5
63Sage DONNELLYUSA31.16%31.1620.00%5012.5
64Pavle DORDJEVICSRB999.00%54.8420.00%484.8
65Monica DORIA VILARRUBLAAND999.00%74.4220.00%485.3
66Monica DORIA VILARRUBLAAND999.00%40.3020.00%488
67Martin DOUGOUDSUI999.00%6.513100.00%7272
68Alejandro DRAGOESP999.00%8.9520.00%4242
69Kaua Da SilvaBRA45.84%45.8420.00%508.3
70Pau ECHANIZESP999.00%7.22350.00%6321
71Pau ECHANIZESP999.00%49.33333.33%6312.6
72Kate ECKHARDTAUS79.51%79.5120.00%5016.7
73Casey EICHFELDUSA11.83%11.83250.00%5016.7
74Pavel EIGELRUS6.27%22.18575.00%12124.2
75Yusuf ERTEKTUR999.00%61.1120.00%484
76Omira Estácia NetaBRA68.92%68.9220.00%5025
77Omira Estácia NetaBRA37.17%37.1720.00%507.1
78Luis FERNANDEZESP9.69%35.04520.00%12315.4
79Tereza FISEROVACZE28.37%33.68475.00%9816.3
80David FLORENCEGBR8.51%10.18660.00%14729.4
81Bradley FORBES-CRYANSGBR0.00%3.884100.00%9797
82Bethan FORROWGBR41.95%48.64640.00%1467.3
83Noemie FOXAUS24.66%24.662100.00%5050
84Jessica FOXAUS22.12%22.832100.00%5050
85Jessica FOXAUS8.13%10.573100.00%7575
86Mallory FRANKLINGBR24.24%33.135100.00%12211.1
87Mallory FRANKLINGBR12.61%20.34660.00%14721
88Lisa FRITSCHEGER999.00%20.36250.00%4824
89Ricarda FUNKGER10.75%14.096100.00%14736.8
90Denis GARGAUD CHANUTFRA4.61%7.97575.00%12341
91Vitezslav GEBASCZE999.00%15.92333.33%7272
92Davide GHISETTIITA999.00%22.4720.00%489.6
93Benjamin GIBBNZL84.66%84.6620.00%5010
94Callum GILBERTNZL63.77%63.7720.00%5012.5
95Irati GOIKOETXEAESP20.73%39.84728.57%16518.3
96Irati GOIKOETXEAESP999.00%29.00250.00%4214
97Jakub GRIGARSVK0.47%3.77366.67%739.1
98Martin HALCINSVK0.43%4.68450.00%9748.5
99Megan HAMER-EVANSGBR23.68%23.6820.00%5050
100Takuya HANEDAJPN15.81%11.99333.33%7537.5
101Michaela HASSOVASVK22.09%39.03520.00%12313.7
102Katerina HAVLICKOVACZE38.01%46.6740.00%9810.9
103Ben HAYWARDCAN9.35%9.3520.00%5050
104Grzegorz HEDWIGPOL6.88%10.03660.00%14821.1
105Robert HENDRICKIRL999.00%32.1820.00%4848
106Noel HENDRICKIRL999.00%28.7720.00%489.6
107Samuel HERNANZESP8.36%5.33650.00%14020
108Andrea HERZOGGER25.17%53.53450.00%9816.3
109Andrea HERZOGGER23.21%23.2120.00%5010
110Lubos HILGERTCZE6.66%No avg1100.00%2525
111Amalie HILGERTOVACZE13.70%16.25466.67%10033.3
112Eva Alina HOCEVARSLO999.00%74.9720.00%484.8
113Erik HOLMERSWE7.08%8.56575.00%12120.2
114Stefanie HORNITA15.14%17.64660.00%14837
115Vladyslav HUMENIUKUKR50.80%50.8020.00%505
116Ewa HURKALAPOL56.38%56.3820.00%506.3
117Sevinch ISMAILOVABLR999.00%57.7720.00%4816
118Raffaello IVALDIITA8.71%16.77333.33%7474
119Claire JACQUETFRA30.04%38.63660.00%1467
120Michal JANECZE8.17%8.17250.00%5025
121Liam JEGOUIRL15.08%17.5840.00%9832.7
122Julia JELENSKAPOL999.00%58.5520.00%486.9
123Milos JEVTICSRB999.00%80.9820.00%484.8
124Cedric JOLYFRA6.28%10.236100.00%14729.4
125Luuka JONESNZL34.34%31.94333.33%757.5
126Luuka JONESNZL15.42%15.42250.00%5050
127Elena KALISKASVK15.84%25.36425.00%9849
128Dursun Can KARADUMANTUR65.52%65.5220.00%504.5
129Toms KARLIVANSLAT999.00%57.3920.00%486
130Max KARLSSONSWE17.31%17.3120.00%508.3
131Peter KAUZERSLO1.57%3.014100.00%9797
132Thomas KOECHLINSUI999.00%18.7720.00%4824
133Kader KORKMAZTUR410.11%328.9640.00%982.8
134Ren KORPESCRO19.96%18.5840.00%9810.9
135Alja KOZOROGSLO36.79%36.7920.00%5012.5
136Anastasia KOZYREVARUS50.99%95.0740.00%986.5
137Ursa KRAGELJSLO11.44%17.55540.00%12213.6
138Katerina KUDEJOVACZE13.33%16.22575.00%12261
139Vid KUDER MARUSICSLO6.90%No avg1100.00%2525
140Corinna KUHNLEAUT9.82%12.306100.00%14749
141Marie-Zelia LAFONTFRA28.89%28.58520.00%12213.6
142Yannick LAVIOLETTECAN34.74%34.7420.00%5010
143Rosalyn LAWRENCEAUS28.11%28.11250.00%5016.7
144Rosalyn LAWRENCEAUS16.94%22.06333.33%7537.5
145Miren LAZKANOESP30.88%42.83575.00%1226.8
146Claudia LEENDERSNED32.42%37.4340.00%9812.3
147Mario LEITNERAUT63.60%26.0140.00%9814
148Lisa LEITNERAUT29.38%28.25520.00%12311.2
149Jure LENARCICSLO5.55%11.43425.00%9849
150Tong LICHN20.90%20.9020.00%5025
151David LLORENTEESP15.46%17.65842.86%18511.6
152David LLORENTEESP999.00%20.30333.33%6310.5
153Sergio LLORENTEESP999.00%13.5520.00%4214
154Zachary LOKKENUSA13.54%13.5420.00%507.1
155Mihael LONCARCRO999.00%43.4620.00%484.8
156Eleonora LUCATOITA32.80%32.8020.00%5010
157Simona MACEKOVASVK31.51%59.44450.00%988.2
158Mathurin MADOREFRA10.55%26.9040.00%9832.7
159Florence MAHEUCAN16.32%20.46250.00%5050
160Guilherme MAPELLIBRA24.65%24.6520.00%5012.5
161Matija MARINICCRO9.26%23.00425.00%9812.3
162Michal MARTIKANSVK4.41%10.25660.00%14729.4
163Adria MARTINESP999.00%19.61333.33%6312.6
164Marta MARTINEZESP16.91%26.97750.00%16114.6
165Juan MARTINEZESP999.00%5.62250.00%4221
166Alena MARXSUI101.92%101.9220.00%506.3
167Dimitri MARXSUI6.77%No avg1100.00%2525
168Alena MARXSUI61.73%61.7320.00%506.3
169Daniel MARZOESP15.00%33.97733.33%16111.5
170Tim MAXEINERGER3.84%6.93450.00%9713.9
171Sergey MAYMISTOVRUS9.24%11.2940.00%988.9
172Alistair MCCREERYIRL19.61%23.2140.00%989.8
173Alsu MINAZOVARUS30.01%40.86540.00%12311.2
174Eliska MINTALOVASVK19.97%20.53450.00%9812.3
175Borche MIRCHEVSKIMKD999.00%64.5220.00%489.6
176Marko MIRGORODSKYSVK8.22%10.72575.00%12261
177Ren MISHIMAJPN57.74%57.7420.00%5012.5
178Monika MITASIKOVASWE89.24%57.6940.00%9816.3
179Marc MORAGUESESP999.00%2.943100.00%6363
180Adria MOYANOESP999.00%142.1220.00%4210.5
181Manuel MUNSCHSUI999.00%19.7120.00%4812
182Unai NABASKUESESP999.00%70.4720.00%4210.5
183Enis NEBIOVSKIMKD999.00%38.7420.00%489.6
184Ashley NEEUSA29.68%25.15333.33%7518.8
185Alexander NEPOGODINRUS12.57%16.49520.00%12361.5
186Boris NEVEUFRA2.91%2.434100.00%9748.5
187Jane NICHOLASNZL190.05%190.0520.00%505.6
188Ajda NOVAKSLO29.91%33.1540.00%988.2
189Lea NOVAKSLO999.00%65.4220.00%486
190Przemyslaw NOWAKPOL20.23%23.8740.00%9812.3
191Caoimhe O-FERRALLIRL999.00%71.6720.00%484.8
192Sophie OGILVIEGBR32.23%32.23250.00%5012.5
193Sophie OGILVIEGBR32.26%32.2620.00%507.1
194Isak OHRSTROMSWE8.05%7.67425.00%9819.6
195Haruka OKAZAKIJPN42.08%42.0820.00%5010
196Klara OLAZABALESP29.84%46.64633.33%14015.6
197Telmo OLAZABALESP999.00%4.483100.00%6363
198Klara OLAZABALESP999.00%22.493100.00%6321
199Felix OSCHMAUTZAUT3.11%2.124100.00%9732.3
200Antonia OSCHMAUTZAUT999.00%No avg10.00%258.3
201Joris OTTENNED30.11%30.1120.00%5010
202Maartje OTTENNED36.31%No avg10.00%2525
203Kriss OZOLSLAT247.34%247.3420.00%504.2
204Natalia PACIERPNIKPOL20.33%23.01540.00%12240.7
205Michal PASIUTPOL4.59%5.66366.67%7318.3
206Laura PELLICER CHICAAND999.00%75.2120.00%483.4
207Laura PELLICER CHICAAND999.00%106.5320.00%484.4
208Fiona PENNIEGBR999.00%14.073100.00%7272
209Daniel PEREZESP999.00%19.1620.00%428.4
210Ekaterina PEROVARUS21.08%23.2840.00%9819.6
211Kamile PETRAUSKAITELTU999.00%266.6320.00%482.7
212Kristina PETROVICSRB999.00%73.7620.00%483.7
213Mateusz POLACZYKPOL58.90%22.70450.00%9819.6
214Rafal POLACZYKPOL4.87%No avg1100.00%2525
215Gamze POLATTUR58.38%74.5240.00%984.9
216Spencer POMEROYCAN25.88%25.8820.00%5050
217Benjamin POPEAUS9.95%9.9520.00%5025
218Dariusz POPIELAPOL4.50%4.81366.67%7373
219Marcel POTOCNYHUN11.35%57.1740.00%986.5
220Marcel POTOCNYHUN31.50%32.1840.00%989.8
221Camille PRIGENTFRA23.94%23.42660.00%14736.8
222Vit PRINDISCZE2.69%4.144100.00%9724.3
223Lucie PRIOUXFRA31.48%41.55540.00%12213.6
224Jiri PRSKAVECCZE1.92%1.724100.00%9748.5
225Emils PUTNINSLAT39.00%39.0020.00%508.3
226Xin QUANCHN11.09%11.0920.00%5016.7
227Tomas RAKCZE6.30%10.14575.00%12261
228Vilius RASIMAVICIUSLTU999.00%44.5420.00%484.4
229Ye RENCHN39.95%39.9520.00%5012.5
230Elena REZAYKINARUS999.00%52.2320.00%4816
231Fábio RODRIGUESBRA10.96%10.9620.00%5016.7
232Lukas ROHANCZE7.95%13.66780.00%17243
233Jan ROHRERSUI19.30%19.3020.00%5025
234Harriet ROLLINSUSA375.06%375.0620.00%503.1
235Maksym RUDYIUKR27.35%27.3520.00%5012.5
236Chiara SABATTINIITA41.86%43.69425.00%988.9
237Shota SASAKIJPN24.38%24.3820.00%5010
238Ana SATILABRA13.51%13.823100.00%7537.5
239Ana SATILABRA25.39%25.392100.00%5025
240Gabriela SATKOVACZE37.11%40.85540.00%1239.5
241Benjamin SAVSEKSLO8.02%8.94450.00%9824.5
242Jasmin SCHORNBERGGER999.00%19.633100.00%7272
243Sebastian SCHUBERTGER2.76%4.124100.00%9732.3
244Fabian SCHWEIKERTGER7.98%7.9820.00%5016.7
245Gustavo SELBACH JUNIORBRA31.10%31.1020.00%5012.5
246Sara Timea SEPRENYIHUN999.00%245.0920.00%483.4
247Kirill SETKINRUS24.42%19.29520.00%1229.4
248Maxim SHABANOVRUS7.60%10.2040.00%9810.9
249Daria SHAIDUROVARUS32.05%50.84425.00%9819.6
250Ivan SILVAPOR999.00%10.0520.00%4824
251Keenan SIMPSONCAN29.93%29.9320.00%5010
252Monika SKACHOVASVK32.78%41.19660.00%1478.6
253Alexander SLAFKOVSKYSVK3.28%8.376100.00%14773.5
254Liam SMEDLEYCAN26.99%26.9920.00%506.3
255Pavel SMIRNOVRUS16.86%61.1040.00%989.8
256Tyler SMITHUSA17.98%17.9820.00%5012.5
257Michal SMOLENUSA3.16%No avg1100.00%2525
258Martin SRABOTNIKSLO6.15%29.28450.00%9712.1
259Ria SRIBARUSA31.10%31.1020.00%5016.7
260Aleksandra STACHPOL36.57%49.9740.00%989.8
261Sona STANOVSKASVK33.79%36.27540.00%12315.4
262Martin STANOVSKYKAZ17.33%17.3320.00%5025
263Jakub STANOVSKYSVK15.28%11.1540.00%989.8
264Samuel STANOVSKYLAT23.41%62.6940.00%988.2
265Lena STOECKLINGER30.68%38.06660.00%14710.5
266Igor SZTUBAPOL74.06%39.0140.00%9814
267Yuriko TAKESHITAJPN38.50%38.5020.00%5016.7
268Kipras TALACKALTU999.00%120.3220.00%485.3
269Ya TANCHN9.79%9.7920.00%5012.5
270Sideris TASIADISGER2.69%6.815100.00%12361.5
271Michael TAYLERCAN22.38%22.3820.00%508.3
272Eoin TEAGUEIRL19.30%19.3020.00%5012.5
273Jordi TEBEESP999.00%15.43250.00%4210.5
274Zhiqiang TENGCHN10.21%10.21250.00%5025
275Eva TERCELJSLO14.22%18.39550.00%12330.8
276Niko TESTENSLO7.11%6.47425.00%9819.6
277Lena TEUNISSENNED999.00%84.3520.00%489.6
278Lena TEUNISSENNED999.00%30.7020.00%4816
279Martin THOMASFRA16.73%12.46333.33%7510.7
280Pierre-Antoine TILLARDFRA8.55%10.86575.00%12261
281Cecile TIXIERFRA30.38%30.38250.00%5025
282Cristian TOBIOESP999.00%11.0020.00%4214
283Hasan Berk TOPRAKTUR999.00%133.3520.00%484.4
284Viktar TRATSIAKBLR999.00%25.6220.00%4824
285Miquel TRAVEESP8.98%20.20842.86%18620.7
286Miquel TRAVEESP999.00%7.7520.00%4221
287Igor TSVIETUKR11.55%24.87540.00%12213.6
288Lennard TUCHSCHERERGER20.93%27.6740.00%987.5
289Ondrej TUNKACZE0.19%3.72450.00%9748.5
290Viktoriia USUKR93.24%56.86550.00%12220.3
291Viktoriia USUKR21.94%23.35520.00%12324.6
292Barbora VALIKOVACZE15.50%18.13575.00%12215.3
293Annebel VAN DER KNIJFFESP53.64%35.35550.00%11310.3
294Annebel VAN DER KNIJFF/Adria MARTINESP999.00%84.51350.00%637.9
295Nuria VILARRUBLAESP30.63%31.86857.14%18513.2
296Nuria VILARRUBLAESP999.00%16.14250.00%4242
297Veronika VOJTOVACZE15.55%20.87425.00%9999
298Fredrik WAHLENSWE999.00%12.2420.00%4812
299Daniel WATKINSAUS9.65%9.65250.00%5050
300Daniel WATKINSAUS14.14%14.14250.00%508.3
301Matthias WEGERAUT118.10%44.40425.00%9810.9
302Martina WEGMANNED26.04%26.3540.00%9824.5
303Nadine WERATSCHNIGAUT34.14%55.19520.00%1239.5
304Lukas WERROSUI999.00%5.163100.00%7236
305Tyler WESTFALLUSA20.14%20.1420.00%508.3
306Ryan WESTLEYGBR3.97%8.326100.00%14736.8
307Courtney WILLIAMSNZL100.74%100.7420.00%508.3
308Viktoria WOLFFHARDTAUT27.86%34.255100.00%12240.7
309Viktoria WOLFFHARDTAUT13.86%17.58575.00%12330.8
310Kimberley WOODSGBR28.48%32.925100.00%1228.1
311Kimberley WOODSGBR15.82%19.29575.00%12240.7
312Airi YAGIJPN81.74%81.7420.00%508.3
313Jie YANGCHN37.34%62.60333.33%759.4
314Kazuki YAZAWAJPN5.61%No avg1100.00%2525
315Aki YAZAWAJPN22.56%22.5620.00%5016.7
316Taku YOSHIDAJPN15.93%15.9320.00%5050
317Artem ZAMYSLOVUKR999.00%52.8620.00%484.8
318Genyuan ZHANGCHN17.90%44.79333.33%7512.5
319Yinuo ZHANGCHN98.35%98.3520.00%5016.7
320Haoran ZHUCHN95.68%95.68250.00%5012.5
321Klaudia ZWOLINSKAPOL11.86%15.816100.00%14773.5